HOME EVENTS PHOTOS MEDIA AFFILIATES CONTACT US ABOUT US
INTA Affiliates
Wednesday, December 19, 2018

 

INTA UK Executive Committee Members:

President – Grandmaster Ngmar Jung Gurung
Vice President - Master Budhi Kumar Gurung
Vice President - Master Than Kuman Limbu
Vice President - Master Jayanta Thapa
Vice President - Capt Balaram Ghale
General Secretary - Harry Gurung
Asst General Secretary - Bhim Mahendra Gurung
Treasurer - Sabina Maharjan
Technical Director - Master Prem Kumar Gurung
Asst Tech Director - Navaraj Ghale

Members:
Bijay Gurung
Kumar Sunar (Media)
Sandesh Gurung
Mankumar Gurung
Tilak Pun
Tul Limbu
Bhesh Raj Gurung
Amrit Mohara
Sanzita Raut
Pradip Byanjankar
Laxman Neupane
Nitesh Gurung
Shishir Acharya
Biswo Jung Gurung
Bijay Thakuri


 

INTA Korea Executive Committee Members:

President - Yadav Kunwar
Vice-President - Kiran Bhandary
General Secretary - Siddhartha Bikram Panday
Treasurer - Kumar Manandhar
Member - Ramesh Karki
Member - Shweta Kunwar
Member - Jit Bahadur Gurung
Member - Babu Kaji Maharjan
Member - Buddha Thapa

Advisors:
Prem Kumar Gurung
Rishiman Gurung
Madan K.C.
Dilip Rawal


 

Patron:

Mr. Krishna Gurung

Executive Board Members:

President: Mr. Raju Khadka
Vice President: Mr. Robin Kumar Nalawo
Vice President: Mr. Homer Gurung
Secretary: Mr. Rai Utrekha
Assistant Secretary: Mr. Nati Kaji Gurung and Mr. Dil Palungwa
Treasury: Mr. Bal Gurung
Assistant Treasury: Mr. Dil Gurung
Members:
Mr. Naresh Limbu
Mr. Dambar Subba
Mr. Khadka Gurung
Mr. Bheg Thapa
Mr. Khem Raj Pun
Mr. Milan Rai
Mr. Adhiraj Rai
Mr. Gokul Tamang
Mr. Santa Limbu
Mr. Surjan Gurung
Mr. Subir Sambahampe


 

Advisory Committee Members:

Mr. Sharad Gauchan
Mr. Mohan Manarjan (Dragon)
Mr. Pancha Magar
Mr. Mahendra Shrestha
Mr. Sagar Rijal

Working Committee Members:

President: Mr. Siddhartha Shrestha
Vice President: Mr. Kulman Lama
Vice President: Mr. Durga Acharya
General Secretary: Mr. Rajendra Shrestha
Secretary: Mr. Ram Bastola
Treasury: Ms. Bina Khadka
Members:
Mr. Lal Bahadur Chimire
Mr. Saroj Khatri
Mr. Hari Karki
Ms. Urmila Lama
Mr. Ganesh Jung Rana
Mr. Dilip K.C.
Mr. Yam Bahadur Thapa
Ms. Priya Gurung
Mr. Prakash Mahara
Mr. Sandip Shrestha
Mr. Nabin Thapa
Mr. Janak Sapkota
Mr. Sanjay Rijal
Mr. Narayan Sharma
Mr. Janak Sapkota

Official Committee Members:

President: Mr. Siddhartha Shrestha
Vice President: Mr. Kulman Lama
Vice President: Mr. Durga Acharya
General Secretary: Mr. Rajendra Shrestha
Secretary: Mr. Ram Bastola
Treasury: Ms. Bina Khadka
Members:
Mr. Lal Bahadur Ghimire
Mr. Hari Karki
Mr. Saroj Khatri
Mr. Urmila Lama
Mr. Sanjay Rijal

 

INTA United Kingdom
INTA Korea
INTA Hong Kong
INTA Japan
Embassy of Nepal, Washington D.C., USA
Copyright © 2012-2018 International Nepalese Taekwondo Association. All rights reserved.